City of New Orleans/Orleans Parish

Mayor
LaToya Cantrell

1300 Perdido Street, Room 2E04
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-4900

Councilmember at Large
Division 1

Helena Moreno
1300 Perdido St., Room 2W40
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1060

Councilmember at Large
Division 2

Jason Williams
1300 Perdido Street, Room 2W50
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1070

Councilmembers
District A

Joseph “Joe” Giarrusso, III
1300 Perdido Street, Room 2W80
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1010

District B
Jay H. Banks
1300 Perdido Street, Room 2W10
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1020

District C
Kristin G. Palmer
1300 Perdido Street, Room 2W70
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1030

District D
Jared C. Brossett
1300 Perdido Street, Room 2W20
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1040

District E
Cyndi Nguyen
1300 Perdido Street, Room 2W60
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1050

Sheriff
Marlin Gusman

4478 Venus St
New Orleans, LA 70122
504-288-2494

Clerk – Civil District Court
Chelsey Richard Napoleon

421 Loyola Avenue, Room 402
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0134

Clerk – Criminal District Court
Arthur A. Morrell

4925 Moore Drive
New Orleans, LA 70122
504-282-7812

Assessor
Erroll G. Williams

1800 Perdido Street, Room 4E01
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-1313

Coroner
Dwight McKenna

1827 Gentilly Blvd.
New Orleans, LA 70119-2128
504-658-1313

District Attorney
Leon A. Cannizzaro

619 S. White Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-822-2414

School Board
District 1

John A. Brown
7411 Restgate Road
New Orleans, LA 70127
504-246-7267

District 2
Ethan Ashley
3423 Marigny Street
New Orleans, LA 70122
504-345-9952

District 3
Sarah N. Usdin
3034 Ursulines Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-319-7773

District 4
Leslie Ellison
1016 Horace Street
New Orleans, LA 70114
504-367-8872

District 5
Benjamin Kleban
3818 Camp Street
New Orleans, LA 70115
504-756-5577

District 6
Woody Koppel
2335 Calhoun Street
New Orleans, LA 70118
504-525-3067

District 7
Nolan Marshall
1604 Mirabeau Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70122
504-945-3877

State of Louisiana

Governor
John Bel Edwards

P.O. Box 1115
Amite, LA 70422
225-435-9808

Lieutenant Governor
Billy Nungesser

P.O. Box 7264
Belle Chasse, LA 70037
504-433-1200

Secretary of State
Kyle Ardoin

P.O. Box 94125
Baton Rouge, LA 70804
225-922-2889

Attorney General
Jeff Landry

P.O. Box 13816
New Iberia, LA 70562
337-313-4537

State Treasurer
John Schroder

P.O. Box 76
Baton Rouge, LA 70821
225-247-8700

Commissioner of Agriculture
Michael G. Strain

5825 Florida Boulevard, Suite 2000
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
225-922-1234

Commissioner of Insurance
Jim Donelon

P.O. Box 6993
Metairie, LA 70009
225-342-5900

Public Service Commission
District 1

Eric Skrmetta
P.O. Box 55896
Metairie, LA 70055
504-846-6930

Public Service Commission
District 3

Lambert C. Boissiere
P.O. Box 56415
New Orleans, LA 70156

Louisiana BESE
District 1

James Garvey
4800 Beau Lac Lane
Metairie, LA 70002
504-836-6500

Louisiana BESE
District 2

Kira Orange Jones
4011 Laurel Street
New Orleans, LA 70115
347-578-4072

State Senator
District 4

Wesley Bishop
P.O. Box 871944
New Orleans, LA 70187
504-220-3201

State Representative
District 93

Royce Duplessis
634 Magazine Street
Suite 302
New Orleans, LA 70130
504-568-2740

United States Government

U.S. Representative
District 2

Cedric Richmond
909 Poydras Street, Suite 1825
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-457-8101

U.S. Senator
John Kennedy

P.O. Box 80418
Baton Rouge, LA 70898
225-930-9033

U.S. Senator
Bill Cassidy

5555 Hilton Avenue, Suite 100
Baton Rouge, LA 70808

Judicial 

Louisiana Supreme Court Associate Justice
Greg Guidry

400 Royal Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
504-310-2330

Louisiana Supreme Court Associate Justice
Bernette Joshua Johnson

#6 Park Timbers Drive
New Orleans, LA 70131
504-393-0902

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit at Large
James F. McKay

1317 Jay Street
New Orleans, LA 70122
504-412-6050

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit at Large
Roland Belsome

734 Crystal Street
New Orleans, LA 70124
504-256-3100

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Edwin A. Lombard

410 Royal Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
504-394-3876

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Tiffany Gautier Chase

410 Royal Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
504-412-6092

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Paula Brown

410 Royal Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
504-412-6056

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Regina Bartholomew-Woods

5618 Bancroft Drive
New Orleans, LA 70122
504-475-4107

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Terri F. Love

410 Royal Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
504-412-6068

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Dale Atkins

410 Royal Street
New Orleans, LA 70130

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Rose Ledet

4431 Dryades Street
New Orleans, LA 70115
504-896-9909

Judge, Court of Appeal 4thCircuit
Sandra Cabrina Jenkins

410 Royal Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
504-412-6038

Judge Civil District Court
Division A

Ellen Hazeur
421 Loyola Avenue, Division A
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0200

Division B
Rachael Johnson
421 Loyola Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-298-8252

Division C
Sidney H. Cates
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 306
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0220

Division D
Nakisha Ervin-Knott
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 303
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0230

Division E
Omar Mason
201 St. Charles Avenue, Suite 114
New Orleans, LA 70170
504-244-9180

Division F
Chris Bruno
170 Audubon Boulevard
New Orleans, LA 70118
504-862-0108

Division G
Robin Giarrusso
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 411
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0260

Division I
Piper D. Griffin
P.O. Box 51886
New Orleans, LA 70151
504-895-0655

Division J
Nicole Sheppard
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 406
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0290

Division L
Kern A. Reese
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 308
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0310

Division M
Paulette Irons
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 314
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0320 

Division N
Ethel Simms Julien
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 312
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0330

Domestic Section 1
Bernadette D’Souza
421 Loyola Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0300

Domestic Section 2
Monique Barial
421 Loyola Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0270

Judge Criminal District Court
Section A

Laurie White
2700 Tulane Avenue, Section A
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9130

Section B
Tracey Flemings-Davillier
P.O. Box 740487
New Orleans, LA 70174
504-658-9140

Section C
Benedict Willard
2700 Tulane Avenue
New Orleans, LA 7119
504-658-9150

Section D
Paul A. Bonin
4224 Canal Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-915-5377

Section E
Keva Landrum-Johnson
2700 Tulane Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9470

Section F
Robin Pittman
P.O. Box 820309
New Orleans, LA 70182
504-913-6581

Section G
Byron C. Williams
2700 Tulane Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9190

Section H
Camille Buras
2700 Tulane Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9300

Section I
Karen Herman
5346 Chestnut Street
New Orleans, LA 70115
504-284-5833

Section J
Darryl Derbigny
2700 Tulane Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9320

Section K
Arthur Hunter
P.O. Box 53404
New Orleans, LA 70153
504-919-2868

Section L
Franz Zibilich
2700 Tulane Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9340

Magistrate, Criminal District Court
Harry Cantrell

2700 Tulane Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9350

Judge Juvenile Court
Section A

Ernestine S. Gray
421 Loyola Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-9505

Section B
Tammy Stewart
421 Loyola Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-9512

Section C
Candice Bates Anderson
421 Loyola Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-9518

Section F
Mark Doherty
421 Loyola Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-658-9539

Judge – 1stCity Court – City of New Orleans
Section A

Monique G. Morial
5051 Bancroft Drive
New Orleans, LA 70122-1215
504-407-0340

Section B
Angelique A. Reed
421 Loyola Avenue, Room 202
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-407-0350

Section C
Veronica E. Henry
2221 Lark Street
New Orleans, LA 70122-4317
504-407-0360

Section D
“Teena” Anderson-Trahan
225 Morgan Street
New Orleans, LA 70114
504-407-0436

Judge – Municipal and Traffic Court
Division A

Paul Sens
7009 General Haig Street
New Orleans, LA 70124-4003
504-288-3929

Division B
Robert E. “Bobby” Jones, III
727 S. Broad Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9363

Division D
Mark J. Shea
727 S. Broad Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9682

Division E
Sean Early
909 Poydras Street, Suite 2950
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-821-9900

Division F
Joseph B. “Joe” Landry
727 S. Broad Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
504-658-9700

Division G
Steven Jupiter
9 Olympic Court
New Orleans, LA 70131-8613
504-391-7775

Division H
Herbert Cade
3949 Minosa Drive
New Orleans, LA 70131-8311
504-394-5339

Clerk – 1stCity Court, City of New Orleans
Austin Badon

P.O. Box 870936
New Orleans, LA 70187-0936
504-258-9090

Clerk – 2ndCity Court, City of New Orleans
Darren Lombard

P.O. Box 6006
New Orleans, LA 70174
504-616-7995

Constable – 1stCity Court, City of New Orleans
Lambert C. Boissiere, Jr.

421 Loyola Avenue
Room 208
New Orleans, LA 70112
504-523-3258

Constable – 2ndCity Court, City of New Orleans
Edwin Shorty, Jr.

38 English Turn Dr.
New Orleans, LA 70131-1385
504-782-7598