Parish President
Mathew Jewell
P.O. Box 302
Hahnville, LA  70057
(985) 783-5000

St. Charles Parish Council
Wendy Benedetto Councilman at Large (Division A)
Holly Fonseca Councilman at Large (Division B)
LaSandra Darensbourg Gordon (District 1)
Mary Keller Clulee (District 2)
Dick Gibbs (District 3)
Nicky Dufrene (District 4)
Marilyn Bellock (District 5)
“Bob” Fisher (District 6)
Julia Fisher-Perrier (District 7)                                  

District Attorney
Joel Chaisson II
P.O. Box 680
Hahnville, LA  70057
985-783-6263

Sheriff
“Greg” Champagne
260 Judge Edward Dufresne Parkway
Luling, LA  70070
985-783-2883

Clerk of Court
Lance  Marino
660 Pine Street
Norco, LA  70079-2136
504-444-4418

Assessor
Tab Troxler
116 Cottage Drive
Luling, LA  70070-3200
985-783-6281

Coroner
Brian Brogle
1057 Paul Maillard Road
Luling, LA  70070
985-785-3693

River Parishes Tourist Commission
671 Belle Terre Blvd.
LaPlace, LA 70068
866-204-7782

District Judges
Emile R. St. Pierre (Division C)
P.O. Box 424
Hahnville, LA  70057
985-783-3209
Lauren Lemmon (Division D)
P.O. Box 424
Hahnville, LA  70057
985-783-3206
Timothy “Tim” Marcel (Division E)
211 Madewood Drive
Destrehan, LA  70047-3149
985-764-9280

St. Charles Parish School Board
Ellis Alexander Sr. (District 1)
Melinda Bernard (District 2)
Dennis  Naquin (District 3)
C.H. “Sonny” Savoie (District 4)
John Smith (District 5)
John “Jay” Robichaux (District 6)
Arthur A.  “Art” Aucoin (District 7)
Alex L.  “Al” Suffrin (District 8)
985-785-6289                               

Justices of the Peace
Aleshia J. Smith (District 1)
Earl “Pie” Tastet (District 2)
Edward Hymel III (District 3)
Darrell Chiasson (District 4)
Paul Hymel (District 5)
John Marino Jr. (District 6)
John D. Brady (District 7)                            

Constables
Rose P. Legaux (District 1)
Kenny “Gatorman” Schmill (District 2)
“Gil” Schmidt (District 3)
Donnie White (District 4)
Stephen G. Black (District 5)
Jerry J. Pfister Jr. (District 6)
Gary Cazenave (District 7)             

State of Louisiana
Governor
John Bel Edwards
P.O. Box 1115
Amite, LA  70422
225-435-9808

Lt. Governor
Billy Nungesser
P.O. Box 7264
Belle Chasse, LA  70037
504-433-1200

Secretary of State
Kyle Ardoin
P.O. Box 94125
Baton Rouge, LA  70804
225-922-2880

Attorney General
Jeff Landry
P.O. Box 13816
New Iberia, LA  70562
337-313-4537

State Treasurer
John Schroder
P.O. Box 76
Baton Rouge, LA  70821
225-247-8700

Commissioner of Agriculture
Michael G. ‘”Mike” Strain
5825 Florida Blvd.
Suite 2000
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
225-922-1234

Commissioner of Insurance
Jim Donelon
P.O. Box 6993
Metairie, LA  70009
225-342-5900

Supreme Court of Louisiana Associate Justice
John L. Weimer
621 Canal Blvd.
Thibodaux, LA 70301
504-310-2550

Court of Appeal Judge
Robert A. Chaisson
P.O. Box 222
Destrehan, LA  70047
985-764-6054

Public Service Commissioners
Eric Skrmetta
P.O. Box 55896
Metairie, LA  70055
504-846-6930

Lambert C. Boissiere III
P.O. Box 56415
New Orleans, LA  70156
225-342-4999

BESE Board Member
Kira Orange Jones
4011 Laurel Street
New Orleans, LA  70115
504-264-6324

State Senators
Edward “Ed” Price
2034 S. Robert Avenue
Gonzales, LA  70737-3715
225-647-4705

Gary L. Smith, Jr.
280 Northbend Lane
Montz, LA  70068-8970
985-287-0006

State Representatives
Gregory Miller
P.O. Box 190
Norco, LA  70079
985-764-9991

Randal Gaines
7 Turnberry Drive
LaPlace, LA  70068-1617
504-487-9904

“Joe” Stagni
1700 Taylor Street
Kenner, LA  70062-6336
504-301-8396

United States Government

U.S. Senators
John Kennedy
P.O. Box 80418
Baton Rouge, LA  70898
225-930-9033

Dr. Bill Cassidy
3421 N. Causeway Blvd.
Suite 204
Metairie, LA  70002
504-838-0130

U.S. Congressmen
Cedric Richmond
909 Poydras Street
Suite 1825
New Orleans, LA  70112
504-457-8101

Garret Graves
P.O. Box 64845
Baton Rouge, LA  70896
225-439-7053